PRIVACY POLICY

1. Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

PPI WORLDWIDE GROUP, SA NIF 1463613-1-640275 Samuel Lewis Avenue, 58th street, Obarrio Torre ADR, 6th floor, Office 6C - 0832-0397 - Panama.
support@ppiwwg.com

2. For what purpose do we process your personal data?

Your personal data may be used for the following purposes:
(i) Allow access to the services offered through the Website.
(ii) Identify you in the case of registration as a User,
(iii) Inform you about the possible promotions that PPI WORLDWIDE offers through the Website.
(iv) The sending of commercial communications, including by email and other equivalent electronic means of communication, about our products and services, as well as information about events and events, in the event that your authorization has been requested and we have received it. granted.

Automated decisions will not be made based on the data provided.

3. How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided will be kept maintaining relationships directly as long as the relationship is maintained and safe from the legal retention periods.

To send commercial communications, we will keep your data as long as you do not express your opposition to continue receiving our communications.

4. What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is obtaining your consent.

5. To which recipients will your data be communicated?

During the duration of the treatment, PPI WORLDWIDE will not communicate your data to third parties. In PPI WORLDWIDE we will have the collaboration of third party service providers that in each case we have been able to contract and that, for the provision of said service, it may be necessary that they have access to your personal data, but that they will treat them with all the guarantees legal requirements, following our instructions and after signing a data protection contract in which we demand, among others, to treat the data exclusively for the agreed purposes, apply appropriate technical and organizational measures, as well as delete and return the data upon completion from service.

At PPI WORLDWIDE we follow strict criteria for selecting third-party service providers in order to comply with our obligations regarding data protection.

6. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain information on whether PPI WORLDWIDE is treating the personal data that concerns them.

It also has:
Right to request access to your personal data.
Right to request rectification.
Right to request its deletion.
Right to request the limitation of your treatment.
Right to object to the treatment.
Right to data portability.
Right to withdraw the consent given.
Right of information.
Right to object to being the subject of automated individual decisions.

To exercise your rights, write a letter attaching a copy of your ID to:

PPI WORLDWIDE GROUP, SA
Exercise of data protection rights
Avenida Samuel Lewis, 58, Obarrio, Torre ADR, 6th floor, office 6C
0832-0397 Republic of Panama

or send an email to: support@ppiwwg.com

Likewise, we inform you that you can contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.aepd.es) to obtain additional information or to file a claim, for example, if you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.